Staff | Alabama Shakespeare Festival
1.800.841.4273 info@asf.net

Alabama Shakespeare Festival

a not-for-profit organization under the direction of

Rick Dildine

Artistic Director

Todd Schmidt

Executive Director

ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director: Greta Lambert
Artistic Coordinator: Katie An Siegel
Resident Dramaturg: Susan Willis


EDUCATION

Director of Education & Community Engagement: Betsy Anne Huggins
Education Teaching Artist: Marcus Clement
Teaching Artist: Randy Foster

 

PRODUCTION

Production Manager: Ahkim Church
Company Manager: Crystal McCall
Assistant Production Manager/Tour Coordinator: Diana D. Cooper
Production Stage Manager: Hannah-Jean Farris


COSTUMES

Director of Costume Production: Jeffrey Todhunter
Assistant to Director of Costume Production: Matthew Mallard
Drapers: Leigh Ann Chermack, Lester Kiser
First Hands: Elsa Larsen, Polly Peregoy
Lead Stitcher: Debra Hernandez
Stitchers: Laura Bonner, Jacob Early, Christine Loosely
Crafts Artisan/Milliner: Amy Johnson
Wig Master: Matthew Oliver
Wig Assistant: Tanzania Williams


STAGE OPERATIONS

Stage Operations Supervisor: Tony Gordon
Assistant Stage Operations Supervisor: Christian Heffron


ELECTRICS

Master Electrician/Resident Lighting Designer: Tom Rodman
Assistant Master Electrician: Philip Hahn


AUDIO

Head Audio Engineer: Robert Shimp
Audio Engineer: Adam Davila,


PROPERTIES

Properties Master: Charles Kilian
Assistant Properties Master: Shanley Aumiller


SCENERY

Technical Director: Taylor Broyles
Lead Carpenter: Clifford Merritt
Carpenters: Aaron Black, Ken ‘Ogre’ Shaw
Scenic Charge Artist: Nick Hoenshell


WARDROBE

Wardrobe Supervisor: Landi McAdams
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor: Emily Prim

ADMINISTRATION

Director of Finance: Konnie Pace
Accounts Manager: Carolyn Dubose
Human Resources Manager: Michael DiLaura


DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development: Eve Loeb
Development Manager: Lindsey Jinright
Donor Relations Manager: Amber Willingham


MARKETING

Director of Marketing: Katie Perkowski
Manager of Audience Experience: Sarah Adkins
Senior Graphic Designer: Brandy Blackburn
Content & Media Manager: Perri Hubbard
Marketing Manager: Leigh Owen
Group Sales Manager: Stan Thomas
Marketing Associate: Rebecca Ivey
Event & Media Assistant: Julius K. Maye
Event Coordinator: Andrea Dean-Crowley


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Director of IT: Jeremy Ramsey
Helpdesk Coordinator: Daniel Anzulovic


FACILITIES

Director of Facilities: Stan Holling
Facilities: Hugh Yarbrough, Aaron Harden, LaShonda Sankey, Kelvin Smith, Willis Walters, Adam Yawn
Master Gardener: Karen Weber


BOX OFFICE

Shift Leaders: Christine Aumiller, Paula Bradford, Catherine Ranieri, Hazel Waites
Associates: Daren Eastwold, Mark Hunter, Sarah Elizabeth Kelly, Jacob Van Megen


GUEST SERVICES

Front of House Manager: Marcus Jackson
Front of House: Ashley Cantrell, Vijaya Chava, Kalicia DuBose, Kierra Hadley, Vonnametre Howard, Jalynn Jackson, Jane Lasseter, Sherry Sands, Emily Sneed, Sushma Verma, Betty Voreis, Mark Wilkinson