Staff | Alabama Shakespeare Festival

Alabama Shakespeare Festival

a not-for-profit organization under the direction of

Rick Dildine

Artistic Director

Todd Schmidt

Executive Director

ARTISTIC

Artistic Coordinator: Katie An Siegel
Artistic Associate/Director of Training: Greta Lambert
Resident Dramaturg: Susan Willis
Resident Costume Designer: Elizabeth Novak
Teaching Artist: Randy Foster
Associate Producer, Company: Crystal McCall
Education Assistant/Teaching Artist: Cory Lawson


PRODUCTION

Production Manager: Ahkim Church
Assistant Production Manager/Tour Coordinator: Diana D. Cooper
Production Office Assistant: Victoria Broyles
Production Stage Manager: Hannah-Jean Farris
Production Assistant: Wyatt Silman


COSTUMES

Director of Costume Production: Jeffrey Todhunter
Assistant to Costume Director/Designer: Matthew Mallard
Drapers: Leigh Ann Chermack, Lester Kiser, Tamara Langman
First Hands: Tracy Floyd, Elsa Larsen, Lindsay Recknagel
Lead Stitcher: Debra Hernandez
Stitchers: Jacob Early, Rachel Irvin, Christine Loosely, Polly Peregoy
Crafts Artisan/Milliner: Amy Johnson
Crafts Artisan: Chad Johnson


STAGE OPERATIONS

Director of Stage Operations: Tony Gordon
Stage Operations Supervisor: Christian Heffron


ELECTRICS

Master Electrician: Tom Rodman
Assistant Master Electrician: Philip Hahn


AUDIO

Audio Engineer: Adam Davila


PROPERTIES

Properties Master: Charles Kilian
Assistant Properties Master: Shanley Aumiller


SCENERY

Assistant Technical Director: Taylor Broyles
Lead Carpenter: Clifford Merritt
Carpenters: Aaron Black, Ken Shaw
Assistant Scenic Charge Artist: Julie Barnhardt
Scenic Artists: Madeline Collins, Becky Miller, Charles Moncrief


WARDROBE

Wardrobe Supervisor: Landi McAdams
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor: Emily Prim


HAIR/MAKEUP

Wig Master/Makeup Designer: Matthew Oliver

ADMINISTRATION

Accounts Manager: Carolyn Dubose
Interim Controller: Derek Scott
Human Resources Manager: Michael DiLaura


DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development: Eve Loeb
Development Manager: Lindsey Jinright
Donor Relations Manager: Amber Willingham


MARKETING

Director of Marketing: Katherine Perkowski
Patron Services & Audience Outreach Manager: Sarah Adkins
Senior Graphic Designer: Brandy Blackburn
Content & Media Manager: Perri Hubbard
Marketing Manager: Leigh Owen
Group Sales Manager: Stan Thomas
Marketing Associate: Rebecca Ivey
Event & Media Assistant: Julius K. Maye
Rental Event Coordinator: Andrea Dean-Crowley


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Director of IT: Jeremy Ramsey
Helpdesk Coordinator: Daniel Anzulovic


FACILITIES

Director of Facilities: Stan Holling
Facilities: Hugh Yarbrough, Aaron Harden, LaShonda Sankey, Kelvin Smith, Willis Walters, Adam Yawn
Security: Joe Schibi, Hossiea Boykin, Bill Richardson
Master Gardener: Karen Weber


BOX OFFICE / GIFT SHOP

Shift Leaders: Christine Aumiller, Paula Bradford, Catherine Ranieri, Hazel Waites
Associates: Liz Alexander, Daren Eastwold, Mark Hunter, Sarah Elizabeth Kelly, Alexandra Micher, Jacob Van Megen
Gift Shop: Kaylee Baker, Rosemary Tidwell


GUEST SERVICES

Front of House Manager: Marcus Jackson
Front of House: Ashley Cantrell, Vijaya Chava, Kalicia DuBose, Kierra Hadley, Vonnametre Howard, Jalynn Jackson, Jane Lasseter, Sherry Sands, Emily Sneed, Sushma Verma, Betty Voreis, Mark Wilkinson

WHAT TO DO WHILE AT ASF